UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut AnsleyUGG Slippers Womens Chestnut AnsleyUGG Slippers Womens Chestnut AnsleyUGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley
UGG Slippers Womens Chestnut Ansley

UGGWomens Chestnut UGG Slippers Ansley
Code: 25599-00005760

£79.50£99.00£66.25£82.50
Add to Bag
Description
Elevate your loungewear collection with the Ansley slipper by UGG®. This comfortable moccasin-style piece features branding embossed to the side, Silkee suede uppers, fluffy sheepskin lining, and stitch detailing throughout. The Ansley is a modern driving-style slipper that is designed to be worn both around the house as well as out and about. Step out in comfort and luxury with this fashionable versatile shoe.

• Hurley’s hint: Generally small fit, we recommend sizing up
• Moccasin toe construction and stitch details
• UGG embossed logo to outer side
• Silkee suede upper
• 17mm genuine sheepskin sock liner insole that naturally wicks away moisture and helps keep your feet dry.
• Moulded gum rubber out sole
• This product contains real fur from Sheep or Lamb
• We recommend the UGG® Care Kit for your UGG® slippers
• UGG® style code: 1106878
• In line with international footwear sizing guidelines, the women's UK size is shown half a size larger inside products as the US sizing conversion is used.
• Trademark Disclaimer: Please be advised that effective for Fall/Winter 2019, product and packaging will not have the circle R trademark marking – ®. Therefore there may be a crossover in stock that you may receive, due to the phasing out of the – ®. 'Trademark Disclaimer' cards will be included with the product.
Delivery & Returns

We offer a variety of shipping methods fulfilled by Royal Mail, DPD & DHL.

Free UK shipping applies automatically to orders over £95!

Click here to see our full delivery options

We accept items returned to us for a refund or exchange if returned in their original condition within 14 days of you receiving your order. For our full returns policy, please click here

Sizing
All of the brands we carry have their own unique size guides that you can find here.

We are concious of the environmental impact and customer cost of returns and hope to reduce this by providing as much size information as possible so you can purchase an item you are confident will fit. We'll update the product's description with any fit hints we have, but if you have any queries regarding sizing you can get in touch with our customer service team.
About The Brand
Boasting extreme comfort and the brand’s signature designs, UGG are an excellent choice for all the family. Whether you’re looking to lounge comfortably around the home in style or brave the colder months with a pair that are certain to keep your feet warm - we hope you find the style you desire from our extensive UGG UK collection.

Fusing timeless Italian craftsmanship with iconic and innovative designs, UGG UK are celebrated for their use of luxurious sheepskin and bringing the brand to high end fashion. We would advise styling your UGG classics with laid back denim and oversized knitwear & tees for an effortlessly cool vibe. For those more fashion-forward designs, why not introduce yours to seasonal prints and contrasting fabrics and opt for a more edgy style. Don’t forget it is vital you keep your UGG boots looking as good as new all year round.

The celebrated UGG brand originally drew inspiration from one of the best places to surf in the world, in the picturesque seaside town of Byron Bay, Australia. During the 1960’s, surfers down at Byron Bay developed a technique which protected their feet during breaks from surfing. This involved them wrapping their feet in sheepskin – keeping their feet warm and dry. One of the surfers, Brian Smith, developed his idea by making boots made from the exact same material. He then went on to promote his idea at another of the worlds top surf spots, Southern California, in 1978. He chose Southern California as he believed the style of the shoes would fit in perfectly with the relaxed and casual notion of the Golden State.

The UGG brand was a hit and quickly became popular amongst those who followed a relaxed lifestyle. To date the lifestyle brand designs and creates collections for everyone, such as their Womens UGG Boots, Mens UGG Slippers, Girls UGG Boots and Boys UGG Slippers - so ensure you treat your feet to the luxury that is UGG this season. You'll also find a number of items produced from Vibram® UGGpure™ Wool that is made up of repurposed wool into a durable recycled backing.
In line with international footwear sizing guidelines, the women's UK size is shown half a size larger on boxes and inside products as the US sizing conversion is used. Please be assured we will always send you the UK whole size you select on the website.

Some customers find UGG shoes to fit slightly small. Often this can be because the sheepskin is very fluffy and plush when first purchased, with wear this lining flattens and the shoe becomes a slightly looser fit. We recommend purchasing your regular footwear size.

Customer feedback has noted that the UGG Mini and Ultra Mini boots can be difficult to get your foot into as the opening of the boot is quite narrow. We would recommend using a shoe horn to aid getting the shoe on. This does get easier with time as the opening loosens slightly with wear. The boots feature a pull tag at the back that can be used to assist getting the boots on, however please take care not to rip the stitching of the tag.

WOMENS UGG SHOES
UK3456789
UK SIZE ON BOX3.54.55.56.57.58.59.5
US567891011
EUR36373839404142
CM*22232425262728

MENS UGG SHOES
UK67891011
EUR SIZE ON BOX39.540.5424344.545.5
US789101112
EUR404142434445
CM*252627282930

TODDLER UGG SHOES
UK567891011
US6789101112
EUR2223.5252627.528.530
CM*13.514.515161717.518.5

KIDS UGG SHOES

UK91011121312345
US10111213123456
EUR27.528.5303132.533.535363738
CM*1717.518.519.520212222.523.524.5

*CM measurements are from the longest toe to the heel of the foot. To measure this we would advise putting a piece of paper on the floor, standing on it bare foot and marking the tip of your longest toe and the back of your heel.

WOMENS UGG CLOTHING

XSSMLXL
UK DRESS SIZE4-68-1012-1416-1820
BUST (in.)32-3334-3536-3738-3940
WAIST (in.)24-2526-2728-2930.5-32.534.5
HIGH HIP (in.)30.5-31.532.5-33.534.5-35.536.5-37.539.5
LOW HIP (in.)34.5-35.536.5-37.538.5-39.541-4243.5
SLEEVE (in.)24-24.524.5-2525-25.525.5-2626.5