Girls Black Laney Light Down CoatGirls Black Laney Light Down CoatGirls Black Laney Light Down Coat
Girls Black Laney Light Down Coat
Girls Black Laney Light Down Coat
Girls Black Laney Light Down Coat
Girls Black Laney Light Down Coat
Girls Black Laney Light Down Coat
Girls Black Laney Light Down Coat

MackageGirls Black Laney Light Down Coat
Code: 57159

£196.00£489.00£163.33£407.50
Select Size
Description

The Laney coat by Mackage is sure to be a fundamental component of her winter look. Crafted in a high-shine, water-repellent fabric with a lightweight down fill; this channel-quilted design features a velcro logo patch to the sleeve, a detachable hood, and an easy zip fastening. A cosy cold-weather styling staple.


• Channel-quilted design
• Velcro logo patch to sleeve
• Detachable hood with tonal logo badge
• Zip fastening
• Two insulated zip pockets
• Ribbed storm cuffs
• High-shine
• Water resistant and repellent
• Windproof
• Fill power rating: 800+
• Temperature rating: -14°F/-10°C
• Semi-fitted
• 100% Nylon
• Filling: 90% Duck Down, 10% Feathers
• Machine Washable
• Made in China
Delivery & Returns

We offer a variety of shipping methods fulfilled by Royal Mail, DPD & DHL.

Free UK shipping applies automatically to orders over £95!

Click here to see our full delivery options

We accept items returned to us for a refund or exchange if returned in their original condition within 14 days of you receiving your order. For our full returns policy, please click here

Sizing
All of the brands we carry have their own unique size guides that you can find here.

We are concious of the environmental impact and customer cost of returns and hope to reduce this by providing as much size information as possible so you can purchase an item you are confident will fit. We'll update the product's description with any fit hints we have, but if you have any queries regarding sizing you can get in touch with our customer service team.
Reviews

MACKAGE SIZE GUIDE

Mackage size guide for men's and women's clothing ranges. All measurements are in CM. 

Women's Clothing

XXSXSSMLXL
BUST79 cm84 cm89 cm94 cm100 cm107 cm
WAIST63.5 cm68.5 cm73.5 cm79 cm85 cm91.5 cm
HIPS91.5 cm94 cm99 cm104 cm110.5 cm117 cm
SLEEVE LENGTH82 cm83 cm84 cm84.7 cm85.7 cm86.5 cm




INTERNATIONALXXSXSSMLXL
US00 - 22 - 44 - 68 - 1010 - 12
UK468101214
AUSTRALIA468101214
ITALY363840424446
FRANCE323436384042
RUSSIA384042444648
GERMANY384042444648
DENMARK384042444648
KOREA445555666677
CHINAXSSMLXL2XL
JAPAN579111315


Menswear



36384042444648
CHEST91.5 cm96.5 cm101.5 cm106.5 cm113 cm119 cm125.5 cm
WAIST76.5 cm81.5 cm86.5 cm91.5 cm98 cm104 cm110.5 cm
SLEEVE LENGTH88 cm89.5 cm91 cm92 cm93 cm94.5 cm99 cm



INTERNATIONALXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
US3436384042444648
UK3436384042444648
AUSTRALIA3436384042444648
EU4446485052545658
KOREA859095100105110115120
CHINA165/86A175/90A175/96A180/102A185/108A185/114A190/120A195/126A
JAPANSMLXL2XL3XL4XL



How To Measure:
Chest - Measure under your arms, around the fullest part of your chest.

Waist - Measure under your natural waist line, keeping the tape slightly loose.

Low Hips - Measure under your hips, keeping the tape slightly loose.

Sleeve - Hold the tape at the center back of your neck. Measure across your shoulder to your elbow and down to the edge of your waist. The total length is the sleeve length.


Fit Guide:
FITTED - Our signature fit, closest to the body. Designed to be worn with light layers, all while keeping you warm. For heavier layering, we recommend sizing up.

OVERSIZED - Casual and cool fit for layering. Designed to be worn with heavy layers or alone for an edgy look. For a more fitted look or for petite customers, we recommend to size down.

REGULAR - Classic fit allowing comfort and style. designed to be worn with heavier layers.

RELAXED - Loose fit for on the go comfort. Designed to be worn with heavier layers.

SEMI-FITTED - Follows your body’s shape with ease. Designed to layer with a fitted top or light sweater.

SLIM - Follows your body’s shape for ease in movement. Designed to be worn with light layers.